Events
-
Feb 1 Fri
- Black Light Rally
- JV Boys Basketball vs. Del Norte High School 4 PM (Del Norte)
- JV Girls Basketball vs. Del Norte High School 5:30 PM (Del Norte)
- V Girls Basketball vs. Del Norte High School 5:30 PM (OGHS)
- V Boys Basketball vs. Del Norte High School 7 PM (OGHS)
-
Feb 2 Sat
- Wrestling V Tournament -- South Bay Invitational 9 AM (Otay Ranch)
-
Feb 5 Tue
- Boys Soccer vs. Mission Vista High School 3:30 PM (OGHS)
- Girls Soccer vs. Mission Vista High School 3:30 PM (Mission Vista)
- JV Girls Basketball vs. Mission Vista High School 4 PM (Mission Vista)
- Financial Aid Workshop 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Learning Center)
- JV Boys Basketball vs. Mission Vista High School 5:30 PM (Mission Vista)
- V Girls Basketball vs. Mission Vista High School 5:30 PM (OGHS)
- V Boys Basketball vs. Mission Vista High School 7 PM (OGHS)
-
Feb 6 Wed
- Seniors: Cap and Gown Order
- Staff Collaboration Schedule (school ends at 1:15)
- Cal State San Marcos MAP Assembly 9 AM – 10 AM (PAC)
- Girls Water Polo vs. Clairemont 3 PM (AWAY)
- Family Literacy Night 6 PM – 8 PM (Library)
-
Feb 7 Thu
- Boys Soccer vs. Oceanside High School 3:30 PM (OGHS)
- Girls Soccer vs. Oceanside High School 3:30 PM (Oceanside)
- Girls Soccer vs. Mission Vista High School 5:30 PM (Mission Vista HS)
- Wrestling vs. Mission Vista 5:30 PM (Mission Vista HS)
-
Feb 8 Fri
- JV Boys Basketball vs. Oceanside High School 4 PM (Oceanside)
- JV Girls Basketball vs. Oceanside High School 5:30 PM (Oceanside)
- V Girls Basketball vs. Oceanside High School 5:30 PM (OGHS)
- V Boys Basketball vs. Oceanside High School 7 PM (OGHS)
-
Feb 9 Sat
- OG Grad Night Rummage Sale 7 AM – 12 PM
- Wrestling Frosh County Tournament 9 AM (Mt Carmel HS)
- Wrestling JV Tournament -- Escondido Rumble 9 AM (Escondido HS)
-
Feb 12 Tue
- Seniors: Cap and Gown Order
- Boys Soccer vs. Valley Center High School 3:30 PM (VCHS)
- Girls Soccer vs. Valley Center High School 3:30 PM (OGHS)
- V Boys Basketball vs. Valley Center High School 7 PM (Valley Center)
-
Feb 14 Thu
- Boys Soccer vs. Ramona High School 3:30 PM (Ramona)
- Girls Soccer vs. Ramona High School 3:30 PM (OGHS)
- JV Boys Basketball vs. Ramona High School 4 PM (OGHS)
- JV Girls Basketball vs. Ramona High School 5:30 PM (Ramona)
- V Girls Basketball vs. Ramona High School 5:30 PM (Ramona)
- V Boys Basketball vs. Ramona High School 7 PM (Ramona)
-
Feb 15 Fri
-
Feb 16 Sat
- Track & Field Practice 9 AM – 12 PM (Track)
- Wrestling CIF 9 AM (TBA)
- Boys Volleyball Tryout 2 PM – 6 PM (Gym)
-
Feb 18 Mon
- Baseball Tryout 3 PM – 6 PM (OGHS Baseball Field)
-
Feb 19 Tue
- Baseball Tryout 3 PM – 6 PM (OGHS Baseball Field)
- Golf Tryout 3 PM – 5 PM (Eagle Crest )
-
Feb 20 Wed
- Baseball Tryout 3 PM – 6 PM (OGHS Baseball Field)
-
Feb 23 Sat
- Practice ACT 8 AM – 12 PM (Career Center)
- JV Boys Volleyball vs V Girls Volleyball 12:30 PM – 2 PM (OGHS Gym)
- Boys Soccer vs. Scripps Ranch High School 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Scripps Ranch High School)
- Soccer CIF Quarter Finals 5 PM – 7 PM (Scripts Ranch)
- Boys Volleyball vs. Alumni 6 PM – 9 PM (OGHS Gym)
-
Feb 26 Tue
- Boys Volleyball "Staff vs. players" 3 PM – 4:15 PM (OGHS Gym)
- Winter Sports Banquet 6 PM (OGHS)
-
Feb 27 Wed
Loading...